RNDr. Petr Necas

RNDr. Petr Necas

Date of birth: in year 1964

Constituency: Zlin
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Chairman from 24. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Heraldy and Vexillology. Member from 28. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Reporting Services. Member from 30. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of the Western European Union. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Great Britain. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly. Alternate of delegation from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • European Convention.  from 5. 2. 2002 till 18.04.2003
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Integration. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 12.05.2004
  • Committee for European Integration. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 12.05.2004
  • Permanent Commission on Family Issues and on Equal Opportunities. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of the Western European Union.  from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly.  from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Affairs. Member from 12. 5. 2004 till 24.09.2004
  • Committee for European Affairs. Vice-chairman from 12. 5. 2004 till 24.09.2004
  • Committee for European Affairs. Member from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Affairs. Vice-chairman from 1. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)