Ing. Pavel Pesek

Ing. Pavel Pesek

Date of birth: in year 1964

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 1. 6. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 11. 6. 1996 till 19.01.1998
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 2. 7. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Agricultural Committee. Vice-chairman from 3. 7. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative. Member from 4. 7. 1996 till 21.05.1997
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 1996 till 19.01.1998
  • The Supervisory Board of the Land Fund of the Czech Republic. Member from 2. 4. 1997 till 1.04.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 1. 7. 1997 till 19.06.1998
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe. Alternate of delegation from 1. 1. 1998 till 19.06.1998
  • Political group Freedom Union. Member from 20. 1. 1998 till 19.06.1998
  • Political group Freedom Union. Vice-chairman from 20. 1. 1998 till 10.02.1998
  • Political group Freedom Union. Chairman from 10. 3. 1998 till 19.06.1998
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)