PhDr. Martin Priban

PhDr. Martin Priban

Date of birth: in year 1958

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Commission of Enquiry Norbert, Zásah (Strike) a Vlna (Wave). Member from 24. 3. 1993 till 6.06.1996
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 28. 9. 1994 till 6.06.1996
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 1. 6. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 11. 6. 1996 till 19.01.1998
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 11. 6. 1996 till 15.07.1996
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 2. 7. 1996 till 4.02.1997
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 2. 7. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Verifier of committee from 3. 7. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 4. 7. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE. Member from 4. 7. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Political group Freedom Union. Member from 20. 1. 1998 till 19.06.1998
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)