RSDr. Ing. Svatomir Recman

RSDr. Ing. Svatomir Recman

Date of birth: in year 1952

Constituency: Moravia-Silesia
Elected on the slate of: KSČM

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 23. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Vice-chairperson from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Cuba. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Greece. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Lithuania. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Bulgaria. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Mongolia. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Estonia. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Latvia. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovenia. Member from 12. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - South Africa. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Armenia. Member from 30. 6. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Belarus. Member from 1. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - North Korea. Member from 1. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Yugoslavia. Member from 1. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Kazakhstan. Member from 2. 7. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Vice-chairman from 18. 11. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 10. 7. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Vice-chairman from 12. 12. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • The Board of Directors of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 13. 12. 2001 till 29.06.2004
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Vice-chairman from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Regional and Cross-border Cooperation. Member from 12. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Financial Management of Regional Governments and for the use of European Union Funding. Member from 4. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Commission of Enquiry on the Contract between the State and the Company Housing nad Construction providing for the Construction of the Highway D47. Member from 28. 5. 2003 till 30.06.2004
  • Working Group for resolving the problem of unneeded property and ecological disposal of unneeded munitions of the Ministry of Defense of the Czech Republic. Member from 2. 7. 2003
  • The Board of Directors of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic. Member from 29. 6. 2004 till 30.04.2006
  • Subcommittee on Aviation and Astronautics. Member from 26. 1. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)