Ing. Vlastimil Tlusty, CSc.

Ing. Vlastimil Tlusty, CSc.

Date of birth: in year 1955

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Chairman from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Chairman from 24. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Australia and New Zealand. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the Czech Consolidation Agency. Member from 10. 7. 2001 till 2.02.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Chairman from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union. Member from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Benelux Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - United Kingdom Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - USA Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 18. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Commission of Enquiry on the role of the Goverment, Private Sector and Other Entities in the of Reconstruction and Privatisation of Chemical Industry. Member from 14. 10. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 24.03.2009
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Chairman from 8. 6. 2006 till 26.09.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)