PhDr. Stanislav Volak

PhDr. Stanislav Volak

Date of birth: in year 1947

Constituency: Western Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 6. 6. 1992 till 6.06.1996
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 1. 6. 1996 till 19.06.1998
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 11. 6. 1996 till 19.01.1998
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 11. 6. 1996 till 15.07.1996
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 2. 7. 1996 till 2.12.1997
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Vice-chairman from 4. 7. 1996 till 2.12.1997
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 10. 6. 1997 till 19.01.1998
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 1. 7. 1997 till 2.12.1997
  • Government of Czech Republic. Member from 8. 11. 1997 till 1.01.1998
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 2. 1. 1998 till 21.07.1998
  • Political group Freedom Union. Member from 20. 1. 1998 till 19.06.1998
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)