Evzen Snitily

Evzen Snitily

Date of birth: in year 1954

Constituency: Hradec Kralove
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Housing Policy. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Housing Policy. Chairman from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 24. 11. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund for Housing Development. Member from 12. 12. 2000 till 9.10.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Housing Policy. Member from 16. 9. 2002 till 1.07.2005
  • Subcommittee for Housing Policy. Chairman from 16. 9. 2002 till 1.07.2005
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund for Housing Development. Member from 22. 10. 2002 till 22.10.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Poland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Chairman from 1. 7. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 15.02.2008
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)