Ing. Petr Sulak

Ing. Petr Sulak

Date of birth: in year 1944

Constituency: Zlin
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE. Head of delegation from 20. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Countryman Relations. Member from 11. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Chairperson from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Sweden. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Cyprus. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Kuwait. Member from 7. 9. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 25.09.2003
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Verifier of committee from 17. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE. Member from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE. Chairman from 11. 10. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Cyprus Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Kuwait Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Countryman Relations. Member from 25. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ukrajine Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ukrajine Inter-Parliamentary Group. Vice-chairperson from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • European Parliament. Observer from 18. 4. 2003 till 30.04.2004
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 19. 2. 2004 till 2.06.2005
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 15. 3. 2004 till 15.03.2004
  • European Parliament. Member from 1. 5. 2004 till 20.07.2004
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Turkey Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)