Ing. Jiri Vaclavek

Ing. Jiri Vaclavek

Date of birth: in year 1942
Date of death: in year 2010

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 28.01.2000
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Vice-chairman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Telecommunications, the Mail and Information Systems. Member from 9. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Japan. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Hungary. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • (czech name) Prezidium Fondu narodniho majetku Ceske republiky. Member from 3. 12. 1999 till 8.10.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)