Ing. Miloslav Vlcek

Ing. Miloslav Vlcek

Date of birth: in year 1961

Constituency: Olomouc
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Telecommunications, the Mail and Information Systems. Member from 9. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Investment Grants in Health Care and Social Spheres. Member from 4. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Cuba. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Norway. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Sweden. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 24. 11. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 18. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the Czech Consolidation Agency. Member from 10. 7. 2001 till 10.07.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 21. 6. 2002 till 18.03.2003
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Member from 30. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Network Industries. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Sub-Saharan Africa Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 27. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Investigative Commission for CME vs. Czech Republic. Member from 28. 5. 2003 till 28.02.2005
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 13. 12. 2005 till 31.01.2005
  • Budget Committee. Chairman from 26. 1. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 31. 1. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 30.04.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 30.04.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party.  from 5. 6. 2006 till 30.04.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)