MUDr. Mgr. Ivan Langer

MUDr. Mgr. Ivan Langer

Date of birth: in year 1967

Constituency: Olomouc
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Vicepresident from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for oversight of the Security Information Service activities. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 13. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Latin America Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Temopary commission on the Constitution. Member from 18. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Central America and Caribbean. Member from 29. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Media Legislation. Member from 11. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Corruption Issues. Member from 26. 5. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission on Oversight over the work of the National Security Office. Member from 1. 2. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 4. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 4. 9. 2006 till 9.01.2007
  • Government of the Czech Republic.  from 9. 1. 2007 till 1.06.2007
  • Government of the Czech Republic.  from 9. 1. 2007 till 8.05.2009
  • Committee on Security. Member from 15. 5. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Oversight over the work of the National Security Office. Member from 5. 11. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)