Ing. Jiri Papez

Ing. Jiri Papez

Date of birth: in year 1965

Constituency: Plzen
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Rural Development. Member from 25. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Rural Development. Chairman from 25. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Morocco. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Agricultural Intervention Fund. Chairperson from 6. 12. 2000 till 6.12.2004
  • Czech republic - Netherlands. Member from 22. 5. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Rural Development. Member from 18. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Rural Development. Chairman from 18. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Baltic states Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - North Africa Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Financial Management of Regional Governments and for the use of European Union Funding. Member from 4. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Gamekeeping, Fisheries, Apiculture, Gardening and Animal Husbandry. Member from 1. 5. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)