Mgr. Jan Vidim

Mgr. Jan Vidim

Date of birth: in year 1964

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 27. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Security. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Steering Committee. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Steering Committee. Verifier of committee from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Defence. Chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Security. Verifier of committee from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Oversight over the employment of Operational Technique. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Oversight over the work of Military Intelligence. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 6. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Oversight over Trade in Military Goods. Member from 10. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 20. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Israel. Vice-chairperson from 20. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Korea. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Mongolia. Member from 16. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee for Preparation of an Amendment to the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 12. 4. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Korea. Chairperson from 8. 6. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Inquiry Commission on investigation of infringements and invasion of private and family life of certain persons carried out in order to promote undue influence on the members of the Parliament of the Czech Republic. Member from 18. 2. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Afghanistan. Member from 6. 11. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 30. 5. 2010 till 11.05.2011
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Chairman from 22. 6. 2010 till 15.12.2011
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Member from 24. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Steering Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 20.06.2012
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Vice-chairman from 8. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Permanent Commission on Oversight over the work of Military Intelligence. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Standing Commission on Telecommunication Interception and Access, Spying and Interference to Electronic communication. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee for Preparation of Proposals for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 22. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Strategic Targets and Reform of the Army. Member from 7. 10. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Subcommittee on the Ministry of Defence Acquisitions and Arms Trade. Member from 7. 10. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Czech republic - the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan. Chairperson from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of India, Sri Lanka. Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Korea. Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Socialist Republic of Vietnam. Member from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the State of Israel. Member from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 11. 5. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Steering Committee. Member from 13. 12. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 14. 12. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Defence. Chairman from 15. 12. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Strategic Targets and Reform of the Army. Member from 22. 2. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Cape Verde. Member from 21. 3. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Security. Member from 25. 9. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)