Mgr. Jan Vidim

Mgr. Jan Vidim

Date of birth: in year 1964

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Chairman from 15. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Perm. Comm. for oversight of the Military Intelligence activities. Member from 24. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Perm. Comm. for oversight of the Military Intelligence activities. Chairman from 19. 8. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Reporting Services. Member from 30. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Investigative Commission for TELECOM. Member from 15. 1. 1999 till 30.04.2000
  • The Supervisory Board of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 2. 4. 1999 till 2.04.2003
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Committee. Chairman from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)