Mgr. Jan Vidim

Mgr. Jan Vidim

Date of birth: in year 1964

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Chairman from 15. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Perm. Comm. for oversight of the Military Intelligence activities. Member from 24. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Perm. Comm. for oversight of the Military Intelligence activities. Chairman from 19. 8. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Reporting Services. Member from 30. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 2. 4. 1999 till 2.04.2003
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Committee. Chairman from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 8. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Committee. Verifier of committee from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for oversight of the Military Intelligence activities. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 13. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Reporting Services. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Professional Standing Army of the Czech Republic. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Standing Commission on Supervision of the Disclosure of the State Security Files. Member from 10. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Mongolia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - ASEAN Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 18. 12. 2002 till 10.02.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Korea Inter-Parliaementary Group. Member from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Korea Inter-Parliaementary Group. Chairperson from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 18. 4. 2003 till 9.05.2006
  • Subcommittee on Corruption Issues. Member from 26. 5. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Commission of Enquiry on the Settlement between the Czech Republic and Diag Human. Member from 24. 9. 2004 till 31.03.2005
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly.  from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Corruption Issues. Vice-chairman from 23. 11. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Vietnam Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)