Mgr. Oldrich Vojir, Ph.D.

Mgr. Oldrich Vojir, Ph.D.

Date of birth: in year 1961

Constituency: Usti nad Labem
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Verifier of committee from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Energetic Policies. Member from 19. 8. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Energetic Policies. Chairman from 19. 8. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Iceland. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • (czech name) Dozorci rada Fondu narodniho majetku Ceske republiky. Member from 2. 4. 1999 till 9.10.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 10. 7. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 25. 6. 2002 till 29.06.2004
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Economics. Vice-chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • (czech name) Dozorci rada Fondu narodniho majetku Ceske republiky. Member from 22. 10. 2002 till 1.01.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Network Industries. Member from 25. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Tourism and Crisis Regions. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ireland Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Canada Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 18. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Greece Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 27. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 25. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party.  from 24. 1. 2006 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party.  from 8. 6. 2006 till 26.09.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)