JUDr. Vojtech Filip

JUDr. Vojtech Filip

Date of birth: in year 1955

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: KSČM

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Vicepresident from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 13. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Temopary commission on the Constitution. Member from 18. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Judiciary. Member from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Chairperson from 1. 12. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Vietnam Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 10. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Iran Parliamentary Friendship Group. Member from 1. 6. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Vicepresident from 14. 8. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Steering Committee. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Steering Committee. Vice-chairman from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on the work of the Tax and Customs Administrations. Member from 1. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Member from 31. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Chairperson from 31. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Observer from 20. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Arab states. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - EUROASIA. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the Republic of South Africa. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - EUROASIA. Chairperson from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Working Group of the Parliament for discussion with Members of National Council of Austria concerning Nuclear Power Plant Temelin. Member from 9. 5. 2007 till 10.06.2008
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 26. 9. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Kazakhstan. Member from 25. 3. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 2. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)