doc. PhDr. Miroslav Grebenicek, CSc.

doc. PhDr. Miroslav Grebenicek, CSc.

Date of birth: in year 1947

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: KSČM

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Electoral Committee. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Central America and Caribbean. Member from 29. 4. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Culture and Media Legislation. Member from 27. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Commission on Media. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Science and Post-Secondary Educational Institutions. Member from 15. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Member from 31. 1. 2007 till 26.04.2007
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 26.04.2007
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 26.04.2007
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 2. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)