JUDr. Vlasta Parkanova

JUDr. Vlasta Parkanova

Date of birth: in year 1951

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: KDU-ČSL

Seznam činností

  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 2. 1. 1998 till 21.07.1998
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 25. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Vice-chairwoman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 30. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Investigative Commission for TELECOM. Member from 15. 1. 1999 till 30.04.2000
  • Temporary commission for internal market matters. Member from 6. 12. 2000 till 22.05.2001
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 22. 5. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union. Member from 13. 12. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)