JUDr. Vlasta Parkanova

JUDr. Vlasta Parkanova

Date of birth: in year 1951

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: K

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 25. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Vice-chairwoman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 30. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 22. 5. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union. Member from 13. 12. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 26.07.2003
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Vice-chairwoman from 16. 7. 2002 till 26.06.2003
  • Permanent Commission for oversight of the employment of Operational Technique. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 8.08.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly.  from 6. 8. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Commission for oversight of the Military Intelligence activities. Member from 8. 8. 2002 till 26.06.2003
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly. Head of delegation from 8. 8. 2002 till 31.10.2003
  • Subcommittee for Penology. Member from 2. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Judiciary. Member from 12. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 26. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Temopary commission on the Constitution. Member from 26. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Chairwoman from 26. 6. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)