Ing. Miroslav Benes

Ing. Miroslav Benes

Date of birth: in year 1956

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Public Administration, Regional Development and Environment. Chairman from 24. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Housing Policy. Member from 24. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Public Administration. Member from 24. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Regional and Cross-Border Cooperation. Member from 10. 12. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Committee. Verifier of committee from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 24.09.2004
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 4.11.2004
  • Electoral Committee. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 4.11.2004
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 6. 8. 2002 till 20.07.2004
  • Subcommittee on Spatial Planning and Building Law. Member from 17. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • European Parliament. Observer from 18. 4. 2003 till 30.04.2004
  • European Parliament. Member from 1. 5. 2004 till 20.07.2004
  • Subcommittee on Corruption Issues. Member from 26. 5. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Affairs. Member from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe. Head of delegation from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)