Jarmila Bohackova

Jarmila Bohackova

Date of birth: in year 1947
Date of death: in year 2005

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Petitions. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Social Policy and Health Care. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Petitions. Verifier of committee from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Handicapped. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Handicapped. Chairwoman from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - France. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Italy. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Japan. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Hungary. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Egypt. Member from 21. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • The Board of Directors of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic. Member from 30. 5. 2000 till 30.05.2004
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 9.06.2005
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 9.06.2005
  • Chamber of Deputies. Verifier from 11. 7. 2002 till 9.06.2005
  • Committee for Petitions. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 9.06.2005
  • Committee for Social Policy and Health Care. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 9.06.2005
  • Committee for Social Policy and Health Care. Vice-chairwoman from 16. 7. 2002 till 9.06.2005
  • Subcommittee on the Socially Vulnerable Groups. Member from 1. 10. 2002 till 9.06.2005
  • Subcommittee on Ethical Issues in Health and Social Care. Member from 16. 12. 2002 till 22.06.2004
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Hungary Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 27. 2. 2003 till 9.06.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Ukrajine Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 17. 4. 2003 till 9.06.2005
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Japan Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 29. 4. 2003 till 9.06.2005
  • The Board of Directors of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic. Member from 29. 6. 2004 till 9.06.2005
  • Permanent Commission on Family Issues and on Equal Opportunities. Member from 4. 11. 2004 till 9.06.2005
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)