Ing. Vaclav Gruner, CSc.

Ing. Vaclav Gruner, CSc.

Date of birth: in year 1944

Constituency: Plzen
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Agricultural Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Countries of Latin America. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Norway. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - France. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Australia and New Zealand. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Agricultural Intervention Fund.  from 23. 5. 2001 till 23.05.2005
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 7. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 7. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Social Policy and Health Care. Member from 14. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Social Policy and Health Care. Verifier of committee from 20. 10. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - China Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 21. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Israel Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 21. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Russian Federation and Eurasia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 21. 2. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Persons with Disabilities and with Impaired Ability to Work. Member from 13. 4. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Reform of the Pension Scheme and Sickness Insurance. Member from 13. 4. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic.  from 28. 6. 2005 till 9.05.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)