Ing. Pavel Hojda

Ing. Pavel Hojda

Date of birth: in year 1952

Constituency: Karlovy Vary
Elected on the slate of: KSČM

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 27. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union.  from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 6. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Member from 31. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Member from 7. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Chairman from 7. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 21.03.2011
  • Czech republic - the Hellenic Republic. Member from 21. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia. Member from 2. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Economic Affairs.  from 8. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Member from 9. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Chairman from 9. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on the Business Environment. Member from 6. 10. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Slovak Republic. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Federal Republic of Germany. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Cyprus. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Socialist Republic of Vietnam. Member from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 8. 6. 2011 till 7.05.2014
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)