Ing. Miroslav Kalousek

Ing. Miroslav Kalousek

Date of birth: in year 1960

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: K

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 25. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Verifier from 17. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Industry and Construction. Member from 7. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party. Member from 19. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Verifier from 11. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Chairman from 17. 7. 2002 till 17.03.2005
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)