JUDr. Karel Kuhnl

JUDr. Karel Kuhnl

Date of birth: in year 1954

Constituency: Northern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: US

Seznam činností

  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 2. 1. 1998 till 21.07.1998
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Freedom Union. Member from 26. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 16.10.1998
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Verifier of committee from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Freedom Union. Chairman from 29. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Business and the Travel Industry. Member from 7. 10. 1998 till 8.10.1998
  • Subcommittee for Energetic Policies. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Great Britain. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ireland. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Hungary. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Judging the Reconstruction of the Nerudova Street Object. Member from 30. 9. 1999 till 8.12.1999
  • Subcommittee for Judging the Reconstruction of the Nerudova Street Object. Chairman from 30. 9. 1999 till 8.12.1999
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Freedom Union-Democratic Union. Member from 18. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Freedom Union-Democratic Union. Chairman from 18. 6. 2002 till 24.08.2004
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)