JUDr. Karel Kuhnl

JUDr. Karel Kuhnl

Date of birth: in year 1954

Constituency: Usti nad Labem
Elected on the slate of: K

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Freedom Union. Member from 26. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Verifier of committee from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Freedom Union. Chairman from 29. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Energetic Policies. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Great Britain. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ireland. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Hungary. Member from 20. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Freedom Union-Democratic Union. Member from 18. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Freedom Union-Democratic Union. Chairman from 18. 6. 2002 till 24.08.2004
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 2.10.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 4.08.2004
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Vice-chairman from 24. 7. 2002 till 4.08.2004
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 18. 10. 2002 till 4.08.2004
  • (czech name) Prezidium Fondu narodniho majetku Ceske republiky. Member from 22. 10. 2002 till 1.01.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - United Kingdom Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Reform of the Pension Scheme and Sickness Insurance. Member from 11. 2. 2003 till 29.09.2004
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Austria Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 6. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 28. 5. 2003 till 4.08.2004
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 24. 9. 2003 till 4.08.2004
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 4. 8. 2004 till 25.04.2005
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)