Ing. Miroslav Mace, CSc., Ph.D

Ing. Miroslav Mace, CSc., Ph.D

Date of birth: in year 1956

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for European Integration. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of the Western European Union. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Countryman Relations. Member from 11. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Member from 18. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Estonia. Member from 10. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Countryman Relations. Vice-chairman from 11. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovenia. Member from 12. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly. Member from 9. 6. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the North Atlantic Assembly. Alternate of delegation from 9. 6. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 10. 7. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the Czech Science Foundation. Member from 10. 7. 2001 till 10.07.2005
  • The Supervisory Board of the Czech Science Foundation. Member from 11. 7. 2005 till 11.07.2009
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 2. 12. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 2. 12. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Budget Committee. Member from 13. 12. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)