Marek Benda

Marek Benda

Date of birth: in year 1968

Constituency: Capital Prague
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Member from 15. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Vice-chairman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Preparation of the Law Concerning the Principles of Behaviour and Contacts of Both Chambers of Parliament. Member from 17. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Preparation of the Proposal of the Conferment or Awarding of State Awards. Member from 17. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 24. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Chairman from 4. 11. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Nationality. Member from 10. 12. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Poland. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Lithuania. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Norway. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Bulgaria. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Norway. Chairperson from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Latvia. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Tunisia. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 7. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 20. 7. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Juvenile Delinquency. Member from 31. 3. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Juvenile Delinquency. Vice-chairman from 5. 5. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Preparation of the Proposal of the Conferment or Awarding of State Awards. Member from 15. 6. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)