Miroslava Nemcova

Miroslava Nemcova

Date of birth: in year 1952

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairwoman from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Social Policy and Health Care. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 6.04.2001
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Equal Opportunities and Family Questions. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Oversight. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Equal Opportunities and Family Questions. Vice-chairwoman from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for the Media. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe. Member from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe. Alternate of delegation from 16. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Presentation of the Czech Republic Abroad. Member from 19. 11. 1998 till 18.11.1999
  • Czech republic - Israel. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 5.02.1999
  • Czech republic - Norway. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - USA. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Spain. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Italy. Member from 1. 4. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 1. 3. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)