JUDr. Pavel Nemec

JUDr. Pavel Nemec

Date of birth: in year 1971

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: K

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Freedom Union. Member from 26. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Member from 17. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Verifier of committee from 17. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Constitution and Legal Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Mandate and Immunity Committee. Vice-chairman from 24. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 24. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Transportation. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund of Transport Infrastructure. Member from 12. 7. 2000 till 12.07.2004
  • Permanent Commission for oversight of the Security Information Service activities. Member from 21. 9. 2001 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Freedom Union-Democratic Union. Member from 18. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 15. 7. 2002 till 4.08.2004
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 4. 8. 2004 till 25.04.2005
  • Government of Czech Republic. Vice-chairperson from 4. 8. 2004 till 25.04.2005
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Government of Czech Republic. Vice-chairperson from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)