Ing. Milan Urban

Ing. Milan Urban

Date of birth: in year 1958

Constituency: Central Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Capital and Financial Markets. Member from 23. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Industry and Construction. Member from 7. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Support of Business and Legislative Activities. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of BENELUX. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Switzerland. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - France. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 25. 4. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 10. 7. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Vice-chairman from 12. 12. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the Czech Consolidation Agency. Member from 10. 7. 2001 till 19.03.2003
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 24.09.2004
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 24.09.2004
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 21. 6. 2002 till 18.07.2002
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 19.03.2003
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 28.03.2003
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Chairman from 18. 7. 2002 till 18.03.2003
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 28.03.2003
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 13. 11. 2002 till 20.03.2003
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - France Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 24.09.2004
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 20. 3. 2003 till 4.08.2004
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Central America and Caribbean. Member from 29. 4. 2003 till 24.09.2004
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 4. 8. 2004 till 25.04.2005
  • Government of Czech Republic.  from 25. 4. 2005 till 16.08.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 5. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)