Ing. Eduard Vavra

Ing. Eduard Vavra

Date of birth: in year 1943

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Industry and Construction. Member from 7. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Industry and Construction. Vice-chairman from 7. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for the Support of Business and Legislative Activities. Member from 8. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Lithuania. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Norway. Member from 9. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Cyprus. Member from 11. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Turkey. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Armenia. Member from 30. 6. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Temporary commission for internal market matters. Member from 6. 12. 2000 till 20.06.2002
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund for Housing Development. Member from 12. 12. 2000 till 9.10.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Economics. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • The Supervisory Board of the State Fund for Housing Development. Member from 22. 10. 2002 till 22.10.2006
  • Subcommittee for Industry and Construction. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on the Small and Medium-Size Entreprizes Support. Member from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Industry and Construction. Vice-chairman from 27. 11. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Scandinavian states Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Slovenia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic Greece Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 27. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for the Presentation of the Czech Republic Abroad. Member from 25. 3. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Permanent Delegation to the Assembly of the Western European Union.  from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)