Bc. Frantisek Adamek

Bc. Frantisek Adamek

Date of birth: in year 1955

Constituency: Capital Prague
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 26. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 29. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 21. 11. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 14.05.2014
  • Steering Committee. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Permanent Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union.  from 12. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Slovak Republic. Member from 5. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Hellenic Republic, Republic of Cyprus. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Ukraine. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Socialist Republic of Vietnam. Member from 13. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Preschool and Primary Education. Member from 27. 2. 2014 till 12.06.2014
  • Subcommittee on Youth and Sports. Member from 27. 2. 2014 till 10.06.2015
  • Subcommittee on Culture. Member from 27. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Preschool and Primary Education. Chairman from 27. 2. 2014 till 29.05.2014
  • Commission of Enquiry on OpenCard Investigations. Member from 25. 3. 2014 till 23.01.2015
  • Commission of Enquiry on OpenCard Investigations. Verifier of commission from 4. 4. 2014 till 23.01.2015
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Member from 20. 5. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Public Administration and Regional Development. Vice-chairman from 20. 5. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Romania, Republic Moldova. Member from 26. 11. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Seychelles. Member from 12. 12. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - United Mexican States. Member from 12. 12. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Francophone. Member from 9. 12. 2015 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - People´s Republic of Bangladesh. Member from 25. 5. 2017 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - People´s Republic of Bangladesh. Chairperson from 25. 5. 2017 till 26.10.2017
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)