Ing. arch. Vaclav Mencl

Ing. arch. Vaclav Mencl

Date of birth: in year 1943

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Environment. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Environment. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 26. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative. Head of delegation from 12. 12. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Forestry and Water Management. Member from 10. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Regional Development and on use of European Union funding. Member from 11. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Nature and Countryside Conservation. Member from 21. 2. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Latin America states. Member from 11. 3. 2008 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 30. 5. 2010 till 11.05.2011
  • Steering Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Committee on Environment. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Electoral Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Electoral Committee. Chairman from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative.  from 24. 9. 2010 till 25.03.2011
  • Subcommittee on Raw Materials, Waste, Renewable Resources and Protection of the Climate. Member from 18. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Nature and Countryside Conservation. Member from 18. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Italy. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the United States of America. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Federal Republic of Germany. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Delegation to the Parliament. Assembly of the Council of Europe.  from 25. 3. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Vice-chairman from 11. 5. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Steering Committee. Member from 13. 12. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee for Preparation of Proposals for Conferring or Awarding State Decorations. Member from 14. 12. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Republic of Armenia. Member from 17. 12. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Canada. Member from 13. 6. 2013 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)