Mgr. David Seich

Mgr. David Seich

Date of birth: in year 1976

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 25. 6. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for Foreign Affairs. Vice-chairman from 16. 7. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee for Regional Development. Member from 17. 9. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Italy Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Croatia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 26. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Arab states Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 27. 2. 2003 till 15.06.2006
  • Committee for European Affairs. Member from 24. 9. 2004 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations and Arms Trade. Member from 2. 6. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations and Arms Trade. Chairman from 2. 6. 2005 till 15.06.2006
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on European Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 6.11.2007
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the Central European Initiative. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 17. 1. 2007 till 4.03.2009
  • Czech republic - Bulgaria. Member from 17. 1. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Italy. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Observer from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Croatia. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Developing Aid. Member from 8. 4. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)