MUDr. Boris Stastny

MUDr. Boris Stastny

Date of birth: in year 1970

Constituency: Capital Prague
Elected on the slate of: ODS

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 3. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Political Group of the Civic Democratic Party. Member from 8. 6. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Health Care. Member from 12. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Health Care. Vice-chairman from 13. 9. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • The Board of Directors of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic. Member from 8. 11. 2006 till 22.09.2010
  • Subcommittee on Modern Civilization Illnesses and Addictions. Member from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Subcommittee on Public Financing of Research, Investments and Grants. Member from 16. 11. 2006 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Austria. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Germany. Member from 1. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Czech republic - Croatia. Member from 15. 3. 2007 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Civic Democratic Party. Member from 30. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Health Care. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Commission on the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Health Care. Chairman from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • The Board of Directors of the General Health Insurance Company of the Czech Republic. Member from 22. 9. 2010 till 6.02.2014
  • Czech republic - the Federal Republic of Germany. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Croatia. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Austria. Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the State of Israel. Member from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Group of Experts on Patient Standard of Care Definitions. Member from 22. 2. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Spain, Portugal. Member from 2. 11. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Swiss. Member from 2. 11. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)