Jan Husak

Jan Husak

Date of birth: in year 1958

Constituency: Southern Moravia
Elected on the slate of: TOP09

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 30. 4. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 15. 5. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Vice-chairman from 9. 6. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Unaffiliated Deputies. Member from 9. 10. 2009 till 3.06.2010
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group TOP 09 a Starostové. Member from 10. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group TOP 09 a Starostové. Vice-chairman from 10. 6. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Steering Committee. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Economic Affairs.  from 8. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Commission on the work of the Office of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee for the preparation of Law Amendments concerning the Rules of Procedure of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Power Engineering. Member from 6. 10. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Electronic Communication and ICT Industry. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Electronic Communication and ICT Industry. Chairman from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Public Administration and Information Systems. Member from 2. 2. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Slovenia. Member from 1. 10. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • The Supervisory Board of the Viticultural Fund. Member from 19. 2. 2013 till 19.02.2017
  • Czech republic - the Baltic States (the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Lithuania, the Republic of Latvia). Member from 5. 6. 2013 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)