Jaroslav Foldyna

Jaroslav Foldyna

Date of birth: 26. 6. 1960

Constituency: Usti nad Labem
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 26. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 29. 10. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs. Member from 4. 12. 2013 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Serbia. Member from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Czech republic - Republic of Serbia. Chairperson from 6. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Member from 26. 2. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Foreign Economic Relations. Member from 15. 4. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Committee on Economic Affairs. Vice-chairman from 21. 5. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Subcommittee on Transportation. Chairman from 21. 5. 2014 till 26.10.2017
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 21. 10. 2017
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 27. 10. 2017
  • Committee on the Budget. Member from 28. 11. 2017 till 17.04.2019
  • Standing Commission on the Activities of the Office for Foreign Relations and Information. Member from 19. 1. 2018
  • Subcommittee on Financial Management of Teritorial Self-governing Units and European Funding Use. Member from 14. 2. 2018
  • Czech republic - Russian Federation. Member from 7. 3. 2018
  • Subcommittee on War Veterans. Member from 14. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Greece. Member from 21. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - Greece. Chairperson from 21. 3. 2018
  • Czech republic - State of Israel. Member from 10. 4. 2018
  • Czech republic - Republic of Croatia. Member from 18. 4. 2018
  • Czech republic - Republic of Serbia. Member from 16. 7. 2018
  • Czech republic - Republic of Serbia. Chairperson from 16. 7. 2018
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 20. 9. 2018
  • Committee on Defence. Vice-chairman from 7. 11. 2018
  • Committee on Security. Member from 17. 4. 2019
  • Activities

    Contacts

    Constituency Office:

    Varsavska 779/5, 400 03  Usti nad Labem

    Assistant:

    • Miloš Černohorský
    • Ing. Dana Jirchářová, MBA
    • Jan Kavan
    • Michal Kraft

    Seat in the Chamber

    Sedadlo č. 19


    ISP (příhlásit)