Ing. Viktor Paggio

Ing. Viktor Paggio

Date of birth: in year 1981

Constituency: Southern Bohemia
Elected on the slate of: VV

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Public Affairs Party. Member from 31. 5. 2010 till 18.04.2012
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Member from 22. 6. 2010 till 9.11.2012
  • Electoral Commission of the Chamber of Deputies. Verifier of commission from 22. 6. 2010 till 9.11.2012
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Committee on European Affairs. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee for Defence and Security. Vice-chairman from 8. 7. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Permanent Commission on Oversight over the work of the Security Information Service. Member from 9. 7. 2010 till 24.09.2010
  • Permanent Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly.  from 24. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Strategic Targets and Reform of the Army. Member from 7. 10. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Subcommittee on the Ministry of Defence Acquisitions and Arms Trade. Member from 7. 10. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Subcommittee on the Ministry of Defence Acquisitions and Arms Trade. Vice-chairman from 3. 11. 2010 till 6.12.2011
  • Subcommittee on National Security Strategy Concept and Armament Policy. Member from 24. 11. 2010 till 11.06.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Italy. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Electronic Communication and ICT Industry. Member from 1. 2. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Public Affairs Party.  from 8. 4. 2011 till 18.04.2012
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Azerbaijan. Member from 27. 9. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 13. 12. 2011 till 3.02.2012
  • Subcommittee on Science, Research, Aviation and Astronautics. Member from 17. 1. 2012 till 14.05.2013
  • Committee on Constitutional and Legal Affairs. Member from 9. 2. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on the Ministry of Defence Acquisitions and Arms Trade. Member from 22. 2. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on the Ministry of Defence Acquisitions and Arms Trade. Chairman from 22. 2. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Finance. Member from 2. 3. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Unclassified Deputies. Member from 18. 4. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Steering Committee. Member from 9. 11. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - Republic of Armenia. Member from 27. 3. 2013 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)