PhDr. Martin Vacek

PhDr. Martin Vacek

Date of birth: in year 1971

Constituency: Zlin
Elected on the slate of: VV

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 29. 5. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Political group Public Affairs Party. Member from 31. 5. 2010 till 18.04.2012
  • Committee on Agriculture. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 10.02.2011
  • Committee on Social Policy. Member from 7. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Social Policy. Chairman from 9. 7. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Permanent Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly.  from 24. 9. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Financial Management of Teritorial Self-governing Units and European Funding Use. Member from 13. 10. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Labour Law and Employment. Member from 25. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Subcommittee on Social Security Systems. Member from 25. 11. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 9. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Member from 10. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Commonwealth of Australia, New Zeland. Member from 14. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the State of Israel. Member from 16. 12. 2010 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Budgetary Control. Member from 10. 2. 2011 till 6.09.2011
  • Committee on Petitions. Member from 10. 2. 2011 till 6.09.2011
  • The Supervisory Board of the Land Fund of the Czech Republic. Member from 6. 5. 2011 till 1.01.2013
  • Czech republic - the Republic of Azerbaijan. Member from 27. 9. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Czech republic - the Swiss. Member from 2. 11. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Committee on Defence. Member from 13. 12. 2011 till 28.08.2013
  • Unclassified Deputies. Member from 18. 4. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Standing Commission on Activities of the General Inspection of Security Forces. Member from 9. 11. 2012 till 28.08.2013
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)