Mgr. Ing. Michal Kraus, Ph.D., MBA

Mgr. Ing. Michal Kraus, Ph.D., MBA

Date of birth: in year 1957

Constituency: Liberec
Elected on the slate of: ČSSD

Seznam činností

  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 20. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 24. 6. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Member from 22. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Budget Committee. Vice-chairman from 23. 7. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Physical Education. Member from 16. 9. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Subcommittee for Physical Education. Vice-chairman from 21. 10. 1998 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Slovakia. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of ASEAN. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - the People's Republic of China. Member from 4. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Countries of Latin America. Member from 5. 2. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Japan. Member from 13. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - India. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - South Africa. Member from 19. 5. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Czech republic - Vietnam. Member from 30. 6. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • (czech name) Dozorci rada Fondu narodniho majetku Ceske republiky. Member from 3. 11. 1999 till 9.10.2002
  • Czech republic - countries of ASEAN. Chairperson from 10. 11. 1999 till 20.06.2002
  • Chamber of Deputies. Member from 15. 6. 2002 till 24.01.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Member from 21. 6. 2002 till 24.01.2006
  • Budget Committee. Member from 16. 7. 2002 till 24.01.2006
  • Permanent Commission for Banking. Member from 24. 7. 2002 till 24.01.2006
  • Permanent Delegation for Cooperation with the European Parliament. Member from 6. 8. 2002 till 20.07.2004
  • (czech name) Dozorci rada Fondu narodniho majetku Ceske republiky. Member from 22. 10. 2002 till 1.01.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Scandinavian states Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 11. 12. 2002 till 24.01.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - ASEAN Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 18. 12. 2002 till 24.01.2006
  • Czech republic - Czech Republic - Slovakia Inter-Parliamentary Group. Member from 5. 3. 2003 till 24.01.2006
  • Political group Czech Social Democratic Party. Chairman from 7. 2. 2005 till 24.01.2006
  • Organisational Committee. Member from 18. 2. 2005 till 24.01.2006
  • Budget Committee. Chairman from 29. 6. 2005 till 24.01.2006
  • Activities



    ISP (příhlásit)